2023 Artists
A. Hussain
Leatherwork
A. Hussain
Leatherwork
Business name
Sahi New York
Location
Fayetteville, NY
Category
Leatherwork
3rd Place 2023
Alan Williamson
Brushes & Brooms
Alan Williamson
Brushes & Brooms
Business name
Sweep Heart Brooms
Location
Greene, NY
Category
Other, Fiber
Andrea Newman
Acrylic paintings
Andrea Newman
Acrylic paintings
Business name
Lilyput Studio
Location
Holley, NY
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings
Anni Maliki
Jewelry
Anni Maliki
Jewelry
Location
Housatonic, MA
Category
Jewelry
Arlene Gernon
Oil paintings
Arlene Gernon
Oil paintings
Business name
Arlene's Artwork in Oil
Location
Brentwood, NY
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings
Art Baird
Ceramics
Art Baird
Ceramics
Business name
Art Baird Pottery
Location
Holland Patent, NY
Category
Ceramics
Beth Dubois
Jewelry
Beth Dubois
Jewelry
Business name
Among Stones
Location
Earlville, NY
Category
Jewelry
2nd Place 2023
Bob FIsher
Nature Photography
Bob FIsher
Nature Photography
Business name
Fisher Photography
Location
Delhi, NY
Category
Photography
3rd Place 2023
Bob McCann
Ceramics
Bob McCann
Ceramics
Business name
Milk and Honey Ceramics
Location
Schenevus, NY
Category
Ceramics
BonNette Pomeroy
Wearable Fiber
BonNette Pomeroy
Wearable Fiber
Business name
Bonseye Designs
Location
Rome, NY
Category
Fiber, Wearable
1st Place 2023
Brian Harnett
Furniture & Chain Saw Sculptures
Brian Harnett
Furniture & Chain Saw Sculptures
Business name
Harnett Designs Woodworking
Location
Grahamsville, NY
Category
Sculpture, Wood
3rd Place 2023
Carolyn J. Hunter
Watercolor Paintings
Carolyn J. Hunter
Watercolor Paintings
Business name
The Earth's Touch
Location
Oxford, NY
Category
Watercolors
Carolyn Wilcox
Glass
Carolyn Wilcox
Glass
Business name
Silver Maple Stained Glass
Location
Northville, NY
Category
Glass
Charlotte Badeau
Traditional Tole Painting on Wood, Slate and Tin
Charlotte Badeau
Traditional Tole Painting on Wood, Slate and Tin
Business name
The Tole Peddler
Location
Wellsburg, NY
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings
2nd Place 2023
Cheri Welch
Resined acrylic paintings.
Cheri Welch
Resined acrylic paintings.
Business name
Cheri's Creations
Location
Unadilla, NY
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings
2nd Place 2023
Cheryl Gutmaker
Handcrafted Art Glass
Cheryl Gutmaker
Handcrafted Art Glass
Business name
The Lady’s Got Glass
Location
Scotia, NY
Category
Glass
Chrissy Lapham
Blown Glass
Chrissy Lapham
Blown Glass
Business name
Chrissy Lapham Handblown Glass
Location
Corning, NY
Category
Glass
Christina Milliman
Ceramics
Christina Milliman
Ceramics
Business name
azure arts
Location
Richfield Springs, NY
Category
Ceramics
Colleen Brown
Upcycled Fashion
Colleen Brown
Upcycled Fashion
Business name
Colleen's Creative Outlet
Location
Bernhards Bay, NY
Category
Fiber, Wearable
Courtney Niederer
Jewelry
Courtney Niederer
Jewelry
Business name
Courtney Elise Handmade
Location
Sherburne, NY
Category
Jewelry
Cynthia Baird
Woven Fiber Art
Cynthia Baird
Woven Fiber Art
Business name
Handwoven
Location
Holland Patent, NY
Category
Fiber
1st Place 2023
D. Michael Price
Acrylic Paintings & Illustrations
D. Michael Price
Acrylic Paintings & Illustrations
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings
Dale Bowers
Sand-blasted stone
Dale Bowers
Sand-blasted stone
Business name
President Dale Bowers Art
Location
Cazenovia, NY
Category
Other
3rd Place 2023
Daniel Raymond
Farm sculptures
Daniel Raymond
Farm sculptures
Business name
Dan's Custom Creations
Location
New Berlin, NY
Category
Sculpture
Darcy Stricker
Art baskets
Darcy Stricker
Art baskets
Business name
Frontier Baskets
Location
New Paltz, NY
Category
Fiber
David C. Baxter
Pastel Drawings
David C. Baxter
Pastel Drawings
Location
Castle Creek, NY
Category
Drawings / Pastels
2nd Place 2023
David RC Oster
Drawings
David RC Oster
Drawings
Business name
RC Oster
Location
Utica, NY
Category
Drawings / Pastels
Deb Sylstra
Quilting & applique
Deb Sylstra
Quilting & applique
Location
Norwich, NY
Category
Fiber, Fiber, Wearable
3rd Place 2023
Diane Castle Babcock
Linoleum Prints
Diane Castle Babcock
Linoleum Prints
Location
Penfield, NY
Category
Drawings / Pastels
Best Booth 2023
Diane Sullivan
Fine handcrafted pottery for home and garden; tea towels and napkins.
Diane Sullivan
Fine handcrafted pottery for home and garden; tea towels and napkins.
Business name
Diane Sullivan Design
Category
Ceramics, Fiber
2nd Place 2023
Don Meixner
Jewelry
Don Meixner
Jewelry
Business name
Old Erie Crafters
Location
Jordan, NY
Category
Jewelry
Donald King
Purses & Bags
Donald King
Purses & Bags
Business name
Journi Bags
Location
Utica, NY
Category
Fiber
Edward Meyer
Porcelain & stoneware
Edward Meyer
Porcelain & stoneware
Business name
Edward Meyer Pottery
Category
Ceramics
Elizabeth Yates
Felted wool paintings
Elizabeth Yates
Felted wool paintings
Business name
Painting with Wool
Location
McDonough, NY
Category
Fiber
Felix Eddy-McLain
Art & Alchemy
Felix Eddy-McLain
Art & Alchemy
Business name
The Clockwork Sphinx
Location
Endicott, NY
Category
Mixed Media, Fiber, Wearable
3rd Place 2023
Gary Lawrence
Paintings & powder horns
Gary Lawrence
Paintings & powder horns
Location
Binghamton, NY
Category
Other, Oil / Acrylic Paintings
George & Theresa Olsen
Wood
George & Theresa Olsen
Wood
Business name
GTO Woodturning
Location
Richmondville, NY
Category
Wood
Glo Miller
Twisted copper jewelry
Glo Miller
Twisted copper jewelry
Business name
Glow'z Creations
Category
Jewelry
1st Place 2023
H. Dennis Christie
Stained Glass
H. Dennis Christie
Stained Glass
Business name
Christie Glass Works
Location
Bethany, PA
Category
Glass
1st Place 2023
Heather Dilello-Stearns
Jewelry
Heather Dilello-Stearns
Jewelry
Business name
Starving Artist Desigs
Location
Deposit, NY
Category
Jewelry
3rd Place 2023
Jennifer Barnaby
GLASS
Jennifer Barnaby
GLASS
Business name
Second Chance Glass
Location
Binghamton, NY
Category
Glass
1st Place 2023
Jody Hildreth
Photography
Jody Hildreth
Photography
Business name
PhotoPerch
Location
Waterville, NY
Category
Photography
Joe Maurice Reboh
Leatherwork
Joe Maurice Reboh
Leatherwork
Business name
Leather & Lace
Location
Unadilla, NY
Category
Other
2nd Place 2023
John Jackson
Sculpture
John Jackson
Sculpture
Business name
Whimsical Metal Sculptures
Location
Jefferson, NY
Category
Sculpture
John Mann
Framed butterflies, moths and beetles.
John Mann
Framed butterflies, moths and beetles.
Business name
Insecta Etcetera
Location
Cortland, NY
Category
Other
John Samsel
Raku ceramic vases and plaques.
John Samsel
Raku ceramic vases and plaques.
Business name
JHS Pottery
Location
Endicott, NY
Category
Ceramics
3rd Place 2023
John Volcko
Wood
John Volcko
Wood
Location
Skaneateles, NY
Category
Wood
Judy Swayze
Jewelry
Judy Swayze
Jewelry
Business name
Judy Swayze Designs
Location
Tully, NY
Category
Jewelry
Jule Hanford
Jewelry
Jule Hanford
Jewelry
Business name
Jule’s Artwear
Location
Williamsport, PA
Category
Jewelry
Best of Show 2023
Karl Hester
Illustrations
Karl Hester
Illustrations
Business name
Art of Karl Hester
Location
Greene, NY
Category
Drawings / Pastels
1st Place 2023
Kathy Jeffers
Ceramics
Kathy Jeffers
Ceramics
Business name
Kathy Jeffers Pottery
Location
Woodbourne, NY
Category
Ceramics
Kimberly Collins
Jewelry
Kimberly Collins
Jewelry
Business name
Penache, LLC
Location
Cicero, NY
Category
Jewelry
Kirk Holm Madsen
Tie Dye & Batik
Kirk Holm Madsen
Tie Dye & Batik
Business name
MadsenArts
Location
Binghamton, NY
Category
Fiber, Wearable
Kristen Neidlinger
Jewelry
Kristen Neidlinger
Jewelry
Location
Bainbridge, NY
Category
Jewelry
Kristine Willauer
Resin Art, Sculpture & Lighting
Kristine Willauer
Resin Art, Sculpture & Lighting
Business name
WillauerArt
Location
Spencer, NY
Category
Sculpture
Kurt Rogers
Intarsia wood sculptures, shelving & more.
Kurt Rogers
Intarsia wood sculptures, shelving & more.
Business name
Rogers Crafting Corner
Location
Hubbardsville, NY
Category
Wood
1st Place 2023
Leah Corey
Beadwork & Jewelry
Leah Corey
Beadwork & Jewelry
Business name
aMEUSEments
Location
Bath, NY
Category
Jewelry
2nd Place 2023
Lesley Sewar
Woodcrafts
Lesley Sewar
Woodcrafts
Business name
Lesley's Personal Touch
Location
Lockport, NY
Category
Wood
Linda Kays-Biviano
Mixed Media Sculpture
Linda Kays-Biviano
Mixed Media Sculpture
Business name
Linda Kays Studios
Location
Norwich, NY
Category
Sculpture, Mixed Media
1st Place 2023
Lis Barsuglia-Madsen & Michael Barsuglia
Scandanavian Weaves & Knits
Lis Barsuglia-Madsen & Michael Barsuglia
Scandanavian Weaves & Knits
Business name
Heirlooms
Location
Harrisville, NY
Category
Fiber, Fiber, Wearable
1st Place 2023
Lisa Davis
Scanography
Lisa Davis
Scanography
Business name
Wallflowers and Cards
Location
Fulton, NY
Category
Photography, Other
Lorrie Butcher
Jewelry
Lorrie Butcher
Jewelry
Business name
Eclectic Selections
Location
Moravia, NY
Category
Jewelry
Madeleine Ulinski
Leaf Art & Fiber
Madeleine Ulinski
Leaf Art & Fiber
Business name
Whiskey Cane Productions
Location
Ithaca, NY
Category
Other, Fiber
Maggie Alexander
Hand Dyed & Spun Yarn, Totes, Soaps, Creams, and more
Maggie Alexander
Hand Dyed & Spun Yarn, Totes, Soaps, Creams, and more
Business name
Maggie’s Farm
Location
Brookfield, NY
Category
Fiber, Other
2nd Place 2023
Maren True
Needle & wet-felted wool
Maren True
Needle & wet-felted wool
Business name
True Creatrix LLC
Location
Sherburne, NY
Category
Fiber, Wearable, Fiber
Mariellen Brown
Hand-cut paper designs
Mariellen Brown
Hand-cut paper designs
Business name
Paper Snowflake Art
Location
Ithaca, NY
Category
Other
Meryl Davis
Jewelry
Meryl Davis
Jewelry
Business name
Blackbird Design Studios
Location
Wilton, NY
Category
Jewelry
Mia Sohn
Pysanky Eggs
Mia Sohn
Pysanky Eggs
Business name
Pysanky by Mia
Location
Rochester, NY
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings, Other
Michael Greenfield
Functiional ceramics
Michael Greenfield
Functiional ceramics
Business name
Greenfield Pottery
Location
Marcellus, NY
Category
Ceramics
Michael Wolski
Paintings
Michael Wolski
Paintings
Business name
Naive Art in New England
Location
Beckert, MA
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings
Michelle Hoff
Stained Glass & Mosaics
Michelle Hoff
Stained Glass & Mosaics
Location
Dayton, NY
Category
Glass
Nadine Adams
OTHER: Soaps & Candles
Nadine Adams
OTHER: Soaps & Candles
Business name
Wind Song Acres
Location
Plymouth, NY
Category
Other
Nancy Heberger
Mixed Media Suncatchers
Nancy Heberger
Mixed Media Suncatchers
Business name
Sunny in the Hollow
Location
Alexandria Bay, NY
Category
Mixed Media
Nancy McGorry
Fiber, Clothesline Baskets
Nancy McGorry
Fiber, Clothesline Baskets
Business name
Nana’s Clothesline
Location
Vestal, NY
Category
Fiber
3rd Place 2023
Nancy Miller
Jewelry
Nancy Miller
Jewelry
Business name
Nancy Miller Jewelry Designs
Location
Saratoga Springs, NY
Category
Jewelry
Njissina Fredriksen
Cement Leaves
Njissina Fredriksen
Cement Leaves
Business name
Ineke’s Leaves
Location
Jefferson, NY
Category
Other, Sculpture
1st Place 2023
Pat Martin
Mixed Media & Hand-Pulled Prints
Pat Martin
Mixed Media & Hand-Pulled Prints
Location
Vestal, NY
Category
Mixed Media
Patience DeMun
Chainmail weave jewelry and wall hangings
Patience DeMun
Chainmail weave jewelry and wall hangings
Business name
Chainmail Palace
Location
Norwich, NY
Category
Jewelry, Other
Paul Morelli
Paul Morelli
Business name
Morelli Photography
Location
Ballston Spa, NY
Category
Photography
Peggi Sue Peters & Chris Pettingill
Functional Pottery & Ceramic Art
Peggi Sue Peters & Chris Pettingill
Functional Pottery & Ceramic Art
Business name
C&P Studio Ceramics
Location
Afton, NY
Category
Ceramics
Peter Maher
Original oil paintings on canvas and a variety of antique saws.
Peter Maher
Original oil paintings on canvas and a variety of antique saws.
Business name
Nature by Design
Location
Newport, NY
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings
Philip Kresge
Photography
Philip Kresge
Photography
Business name
Philip Kresge Photography
Location
Macungie, PA
Category
Photography
1st & 2nd Place 2023
Rachel C. Consolazio
Ceramics & Watercolors
Rachel C. Consolazio
Ceramics & Watercolors
Business name
Rachel C. Pottery
Location
Apalachin, NY
Category
Ceramics, Watercolors
Rebecca & Mary Austin
Lawn Sculpture & Beaded Quilts
Rebecca & Mary Austin
Lawn Sculpture & Beaded Quilts
Business name
Parlor City Arts
Location
Chenango Forks, NY
Category
Sculpture, Mixed Media
Renee DeSantis
Polymer clay items
Renee DeSantis
Polymer clay items
Business name
ArtzGirl Creations
Location
Binghamton, NY
Category
Other
Richard Phaneuf
Wood
Richard Phaneuf
Wood
Business name
Peneuf
Location
Saratoga Springs, NY
Category
Wood
Rita Cappelletti
Home decor
Rita Cappelletti
Home decor
Business name
Rita Lynn's Woolen Creations
Location
Oswego, NY
Category
Other
2nd Place 2023
Robert & Elizabeth Yates
Copper Fire Paintings
Robert & Elizabeth Yates
Copper Fire Paintings
Business name
Yates Studio
Location
McDonough, NY
Category
Other
Robert Scott DePofi
Acrylic carvings
Robert Scott DePofi
Acrylic carvings
Business name
Clearly Unique Acrylic Carvings
Location
Endicott, NY
Category
Sculpture
3rd Place 2023
Roberto Quintero Velez
Footwear
Roberto Quintero Velez
Footwear
Location
Long Pond, PA
Category
Fiber, Wearable, Other
Robin Miller
Jewelry
Robin Miller
Jewelry
Business name
Robin Miller Artisan Jewelry
Location
Doylestown, PA
Category
Jewelry
Ron & Sarah Smith
Ceramics
Ron & Sarah Smith
Ceramics
Business name
Strong Stone Pottery
Location
Oxford, NY
Category
Ceramics
Sharon Anderson
Silk scarves & veils
Sharon Anderson
Silk scarves & veils
Business name
S.O.S. Shades of Sharon
Location
Stamford, NY
Category
Fiber, Wearable
Soni Fashner
Bath & Body
Soni Fashner
Bath & Body
Business name
Soni's Suds Soap
Location
Cold Brook, NY
Category
Other
Sonoka Fukuma Gozelski
Mixed Media Collage
Sonoka Fukuma Gozelski
Mixed Media Collage
Business name
Sonoka County
Location
West Edmeston, NY
Category
Mixed Media
3rd Place 2023
Teri Stratford
Leaf Art
Teri Stratford
Leaf Art
Business name
Autumn Emeralds Art
Location
Walton, NY
Category
Other
Tiannah Dean-Anderson
Emerging Young Artist
Tiannah Dean-Anderson
Emerging Young Artist
Business name
Oxford High School
Category
Drawings, Oil / Acrylic Paintings
2nd Place 2023
Tom Hussey
Oil Paintings & Watercolors
Tom Hussey
Oil Paintings & Watercolors
Location
Auburn, NY
Category
Oil / Acrylic Paintings, Watercolors
1st Place 2023
William Grimes
Wood
William Grimes
Wood
Business name
Bill’s Woodworking
Location
South New Berlin, NY
Category
Wood
2nd Place 2023
Yvonne Phinney
Paper Sculpting
Yvonne Phinney
Paper Sculpting
Business name
Brickhouse Kreations
Location
Brackney, PA
Category
Sculpture