Performance Schedules

2019 Schedules

All times are approximate. Subject to change without notice.

Want to check out our schedule on a mobile app?

CHECK US OUT ON ATTENDIFY

NBT MAIN STAGE

Partnered with:

and grants from the Follett Foundation, Greater Norwich Foundation, & a Decentralization Grant. Arranged by Night Eagle Productions.

PEGGY’S STAGE

Partnered with Greene County Community Foundation.

SATURDAY
September 7, 2019

NBT MAIN STAGE

  • 10:00 am
    Nate Gross & his Americana Strings
  • 11:00 am
    Opening Ceremony
  • 11:15 am
    Driftwood
  • 12:00 pm
    Buddy Wakefield
  • 12:15 pm
    Robert Channing “Mentalist”
  • 1:30 pm
    John Gorka
  • 3:00 pm
    Buddy Wakefield
  • 3:15 pm
    Fred Eaglesmith
  • 4:45 pm
    The Caravan of Thieves

PEGGY’S STAGE

  • 10:00 am
    Dovetones
  • 11:00 am
    Dovetones
  • 12:00 pm
    Martha Brower Ballroom Dance Class
  • 1:00 pm
    PPD2
  • 2:30 pm
    George Anderson guitarist
  • 4:00 pm
    Bruce Beadle and Mike O’Connor Country Duo
  • 5:00 pm
    Bruce Beadle Mike O'Connor Country Duo

ART ZONE

  • 10:00 am
    Kriss Young-Yoga
  • 11:00 am
    Drumzzone
  • 1:00 pm
    Catskill Puppet Theater
  • 2:00 pm
    Steve Corning Juggler
  • 3:00 pm
    Catskill Puppet Theater
  • 4:00 pm
    Steve Corning Juggler
  • 5:00 pm
    Face Painters
SUNDAY
September 8, 2019

NBT MAIN STAGE

  • 11:00 am
    Answer the Muse
  • 12:00 pm
    Runa
  • 1:15 pm
    Robert Channing "Performance Speed Painter"
  • 1:45 pm
    Rory Block
  • 3:30 pm
    The Slambovian Circus of Dreams

PEGGY’S STAGE

  • 11:00 am
    Meena Conant Singers
  • 12:00 pm
    Claddagh Ring Irish Dancers
  • 1:45 pm
    Real Time Dixieland Band

ART ZONE

  • 11:00 am
    Drumzzone
  • 1:00 pm
    Hilby the Skinny German Juggle Boy
  • 2:00 pm
    Catskill Puppet Theater
  • 3:00 pm
    Facepainters
  • 4:00 pm
    Hilby the Skinny German Juggle Boy

Performing Guests

  • Answer the Muse
    Answer the Muse
  • Buddy Wakefield
    Buddy Wakefield
  • Driftwood
    Driftwood
  • Fred Eaglesmith
    Fred Eaglesmith
  • John Gorka
    John Gorka
  • Nate Gross
    Nate Gross
  • Robert Channing
    Robert Channing
  • Rory Block
    Rory Block
  • Runa
    Runa
  • The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
    The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
  • The Caravan of Thieves
    The Caravan of Thieves

Drumzzone on the Art Zone Stage