Performance Schedules

2019 Schedules

All times are approximate. Subject to change without notice.

Want to check out our schedule on a mobile app?

CHECK US OUT ON ATTENDIFY

NBT MAIN STAGE

Partnered with:

Grants from the Follett Foundation, Greater Norwich Foundation, and a Decentralization Grant from The NYS Council of the Arts with the support of Governor Andrew Cuomo and the NYS Legislature. Arranged by Night Eagle Productions.

PEGGY’S STAGE

Partnered with Greene County Community Foundation.

SATURDAY
September 12, 2020

NBT MAIN STAGE

  • 10:00 am
    Nate Gross & his Americana Strings
  • 11:00 am
    Opening Ceremony
  • 11:15 am
    Driftwood
  • 12:00 pm
    Buddy Wakefield
  • 12:15 pm
    Robert Channing “Mentalist”
  • 1:30 pm
    John Gorka
  • 3:00 pm
    Buddy Wakefield
  • 3:15 pm
    Fred Eaglesmith
  • 4:45 pm
    The Caravan of Thieves

PEGGY’S STAGE

  • 10:00 am
    Dovetones
  • 11:00 am
    Dovetones
  • 12:00 pm
    Martha Brower Ballroom Dance Class
  • 1:00 pm
    PPD2
  • 2:30 pm
    George Anderson guitarist
  • 4:00 pm
    Bruce Beadle and Mike O’Connor Country Duo
  • 5:00 pm
    Bruce Beadle Mike O'Connor Country Duo

ART ZONE

  • 10:00 am
    Kriss Young-Yoga
  • 11:00 am
    Drumzzone
  • 1:00 pm
    Catskill Puppet Theater
  • 2:00 pm
    Steve Corning Juggler
  • 3:00 pm
    Catskill Puppet Theater
  • 4:00 pm
    Steve Corning Juggler
  • 5:00 pm
    Face Painters
SUNDAY
September 13, 2020

NBT MAIN STAGE

  • 11:00 am
    Answer the Muse
  • 12:00 pm
    Runa
  • 1:15 pm
    Robert Channing "Performance Speed Painter"
  • 1:45 pm
    Rory Block
  • 3:30 pm
    The Slambovian Circus of Dreams

PEGGY’S STAGE

  • 11:00 am
    Meena Conant Singers
  • 12:00 pm
    Claddagh Ring Irish Dancers
  • 1:45 pm
    Real Time Dixieland Band

ART ZONE

  • 11:00 am
    Drumzzone
  • 1:00 pm
    Hilby the Skinny German Juggle Boy
  • 2:00 pm
    Catskill Puppet Theater
  • 3:00 pm
    Facepainters
  • 4:00 pm
    Hilby the Skinny German Juggle Boy

Performing Guests

  • Answer the Muse
    Answer the Muse
  • Buddy Wakefield
    Buddy Wakefield
  • Driftwood
    Driftwood
  • Fred Eaglesmith
    Fred Eaglesmith
  • John Gorka
    John Gorka
  • Nate Gross
    Nate Gross
  • Robert Channing
    Robert Channing
  • Rory Block
    Rory Block
  • Runa
    Runa
  • The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
    The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
  • The Caravan of Thieves
    The Caravan of Thieves

Drumzzone on the Art Zone Stage