Home | Contact | Night Eagle Cafe | 2016 Artists | 2016 Performance Schedule | AccommodationsArtwork

SATURDAY
September 10th, 2016
NBT MAIN STAGE

10:00 a.m.
   
Kevin McKrell
11:00 a.m.
   
Opening Ceremonies
11:15 a.m.
   
The McKrells with
Doug Lord & Doug Melick

12:30
   
Jeremy Wallace Trio
2:00 p.m.
  Vance Gilbert

4:00 p.m.
  
The Caravan of Thieves
5:30 p.m.
  The Slambovian
Circus of Dreams


----------------
SATURDAY
Septembe10th, 2016
WEST PARK STAGE
(Subject to change without notice)

Schedule
10:00am:
Meena Conant Singers
11:00am
Phoenix Project Dance
12:00 noon
Taz Yanink – Jazz Musician
1:00pm
Martha Ryan-Tango/Ballroom Dancers
2:00pm
Phoenix Project Dance
3:00pm
L.J. Gates
4:00pm
Drumzzone

----------------
SATURDAY
September 10th, 2016
ART ZONE STAGE
Schedule
11:00am
Magic by Michael
12:00 noon
Drumzzone
2:00pm
Drumzzone
3:00pm
Magic by Michael
4:00pm
Children’s Book Author Readings

Jeremy Wallace TrioJeremy Wallace Trio

Vance GilbertVance Gilbert

ALL PERFORMANCES ARE FREE!
Performing Artists
2016 Colorscape
Chenango Arts Festival

THIS YEAR'S MAIN STAGE LINEUP:
Entertainment arranged
by Night Eagle Productions


Sponsored by NBT Bank & grants from the Follett Foundation, Greater Norwich Foundation in memory of Donald Tracey and a Decentralization Grant

YouTube Video of The Grand Slambovians
The Slambovian Circle of Dreams

YouTube Video of Sara Milonovich and Daisycutter
Professor Louie & the Chromatics

Caravan of Thieves
Caravan of Thieves

YouTube Video of Sara Milonovich and Daisycutter
The McKrells


Performances are subject to change.
Times are approximate.

Join the Colorscape Mailing List!
Email:


SUNDAY
September 11th, 2016
NBT MAIN STAGE

11:00 a.m.
  
Answer the Muse
12:00 noon
   Brother Sun
1:30 p.m.
   Upstate Rubdown

2:30 p.m.
  
Professor Louie
& the Crowmatix w/ The Rock
of Ages Horns

4:00 p.m.
  
The Slambovian
Circus of Dream
s

---------------
SUNDAY
September 11th, 2016
WEST PARK STAGE
(Subject to change without notice)
Schedule
11:00am
Hilby
12:00 noon
Rob Norris
1:00pm
Martha Ryan-Tango/Ballroom Dancers
2:00pm
Meena Conant Singers
3:00pm
L.J. Gates


----------------
SUNDAY
September 11th, 2016
ART ZONE STAGE
Schedule
11:00am
Magic by Michael
12:00 noon
Roberts Rogers Puppet Theater
1:00pm
Hilby
2:00pm
Hilby Juggling Workshop
3:00pm
Magic by Michael
4:00pm
Robert Rogers Puppet Theater

Mustard's Retreat on YouTube
Answer the Muse

Brother Sun
Brother Sun

Upstate Rubdown
Upstate Rubdown

Copyright 2016 Colorscape Chenango |  Sponsored by: hibu